Sonic Weight Watchers Points Guide

by Jordan Burgmeier

Sonic is fast, convenient, and oh so yummy. I personally know I’ve craved some Sonic mozzarella sticks from time to time and know that every now and then it’s okay to give in and grab something sweet or savory, even when you are tracking your food. So here is an easy and helpful Weight Watchers point guide to all things Sonic. From the refreshing cold drinks, sweet ice creams, and savory snacks, we’ve got the points for it all!

If you’re always on the go and need more ideas on what to eat at a variety of restaurants check out our Ultimate Weight Watchers Restaurant Guide – Freestyle With Points list.

Check out this video for the scoop on Weight Watchers best fast food options: 

Here’s the scoop on theWeight Watchers points for Sonic!

Sonic Burgers

Those famous burgers are sure to hit the spot, consider ordering a Jr. Burger instead of a regular Sonic Burger. You’ll feel just as satisfied and for half the points.

Bacon Cheeseburger25
Bacon Double Cheeseburger33
Burger21
Cheeseburger24
Double Cheeseburger32
Hatch Green Chile Cheeseburger19
Jalapeno Double Cheeseburger35
Jr. Burger10
Jr. Deluxe Burger12
Jr. Deluxe Cheeseburger14
Quarter Pound Double Cheeseburger19
Veggie Burger18

Sandwiches

Sonic really has a wide range of sandwiches. Also, check out their breakfast options for food on the go!

Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Bacon20
Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Ham18
Bagel Breakfast Sandwich Sausage25
Biscuit Sandwich Bacon22
Biscuit Sandwich Ham19
Biscuit Sandwich Sausage26
Brioche Breakfast Sandwich Bacon18
Brioche Breakfast Sandwich Ham16
Brioche Breakfast Sandwich Sausage23
Chicken Club Toaster Sandwich24
Classic Crispy Chicken Sandwich18
Classic Grilled Chicken Sandwich14
Country Fried Steak Sandwich23
Country Fried Steak Toaster Sandwich23
Crispy Tender Sandwich 14
Croissonic Breakfast Sandwich Bacon19
Croissonic Breakfast Sandwich Ham16
Croissonic Breakfast Sandwich Sausage23
Fish Sandwich18
Grilled Cheese Sandwich15
Philly Cheesesteak Sandwich23
Pork Tenderloin Sandwich 22
Seafood & Crab Sandwich17

Wings and Crispy Tenders

12 Asian Sweet Chili Boneless Wings31
24 Asian Sweet Chili Boneless Wings62
6 Asian Sweet Chili Boneless Wings 16
12 Buffalo Boneless Wings 27
24 Buffalo Boneless Wings53
6 Buffalo Boneless Wings13
2 Crispy Tenders5
3 Crispy Tenders 11
5 Crispy Tenders16
12 Honey BBQ Boneless Wings32
24 Honey BBQ Boneless Wings63
6 Honey BBQ Boneless Wings16

Sonic Sides and Snacks

FoodLargeMediumSmall
Ched ‘R’ Bites19149
Ched ‘R’ Peppers231712
Chili Cheese Fries241612
Chili Cheese Tots321812
Fries1598
Fries with Cheese201310
Jumbo Popcorn Chicken221410
Mozzarella Sticks251912
Onion Rings282115
Spicy Jumbo Popcorn Chicken221410
Tots with Cheese281510
Tots with Cheese19129

Drinks

Just want a taste of your favorite drink? Skip the Rt. 44 size and check out the kid’s size, Wacky Pack, or a small.

Drink Wacky PackSmallMediumLargeRt 44
All-Natural Lemonade69162432
Barq’s Root Beet58121925
Cherry Limeade79152331
Coca-Cola47111723
Diet Cherry Limeade11111
Diet Green Iced Tea00000
Diet Lime Limeade00000
Dr. Pepper46101621
Fanta Orange57121824
Frozen Lemonade912172737
Hi-C Fruit Punch718111824
Iced Coffee With Cocolate Add-In591425
Iced Coffee With French Vanilla Add-In471121
Iced Coffee With Pecan Add-In471120
Limeade46111722
Mello Yello57121824
Minute Main 100% Apple Juice Box5
Minute Main Cranberry Limeade 69152230
Ocean Water57121925
Original Iced Coffee x35817
Powerade Mountain Blast3147114
Sprite46111622
Sprite Zero00000
Strawberry Limeade68142128
Sweet Green Iced Tea3471114
Sweet Iced Tea59111823

Sonic Shakes

ShakesLargeMediumSmallMini
Cheesecake Shake69403221
Chocolate Shake 58403221
Fresh Banana Shake59403221
Hot Fudge Shake66463322
Oreo Cheesecake69483926
Oreo Chocolate Shake68483626
Oreo Peanut Butter Shake 76513827
Peanut Butter Shake66433322
Strawberry Cheesecake Shake62433423
Strawberry Shake56383120
Vanilla Shake57393120

Sonic Blasts

Sonic Blast with…LargeMediumSmallMini
Butterfinger Pieces66453421
Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough64423221
M&M’s Mini Chocolate Candies75523926
Oreo Cookie Pieces60393020
Peanut Butter Cups Large68463523
Snickers Bars63423421

Don’t forget to check out our Ultimate Weight Watchers Restaurant Guide – Freestyle With Points including:

Shop Weight Watchers Amazon page for more convenient products and snacks for your Weight Watchers journey.


If you prefer cooking at home, check out our Weight Watchers friendly shopping guides including the ones below:

Ready to join Weight Watchers? Check out their current specials!

Check out all of our restaurant guides here!

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.